AJA FiDO-2R-12G | ADK Video Editing | 423-254-0492 | Professional Video NLE Workstations, Pro Video Gear and Video Software
 
Search
Filters
Close

AJA FiDO-2R-12G

2-Channel Single-Mode LC Fiber to 12G-SDI Receiver

Region Availability-United States

This product can be purchased by US Customers

USA payment options - All Major Credits Cards and Paypal.

Financing options available for US customers only.

Manufacturer part number: FiDO-2R-12G-R0
Manufacturer: AJA
$1,325.00

 

Special Order

Expected availability: 7-14 business days

This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable

 

FiDO-2R-12G offers unmatched flexibility and cost efficiency for 12G/3G/HD/SD-SDI Fiber conversion, allowing for cable runs up to 10 km (32,808 ft) over standard single-mode fiber optic cable.

FiDO converters use a compact, low-profile enclosure that works well in tight spaces around and behind equipment racks, trucks and on camera.

Tech Specs


Video Formats

  • 100 Mbps - 12 Gbps, format agnostic
 

Video Input Digital

  • 2-Channel Single Mode LC Fiber connector, SMPTE-297/259/292/424/2081/2082
  • Nominal Wavelength: 1310 nm

 

 

Video Output Digital

  • 2-Channel independent 12G-SDI Outputs, SMPTE-259/292/424/2081/2082
 

Reclocking

  • 270 Mbps, 1.483 Gbps, 1.485 Gbps, 2.967 Gbps, 2.970 Gbps, 5.934 Gbps, 5.940 Gbps, 11.868 Gbps, 11.880 Gbps - Auto Select
  • All other rates are passed through and not reclocked

 

 

Size (w x d x h)

  • 4.6" x 1.71 " x.85" (117 x 43.5 x 21.6mm)

 

FiDO-2R-12G offers unmatched flexibility and cost efficiency for 12G/3G/HD/SD-SDI Fiber conversion, allowing for cable runs up to 10 km (32,808 ft) over standard single-mode fiber optic cable.

FiDO converters use a compact, low-profile enclosure that works well in tight spaces around and behind equipment racks, trucks and on camera.

Tech Specs


Video Formats

  • 100 Mbps - 12 Gbps, format agnostic
 

Video Input Digital

  • 2-Channel Single Mode LC Fiber connector, SMPTE-297/259/292/424/2081/2082
  • Nominal Wavelength: 1310 nm

 

 

Video Output Digital

  • 2-Channel independent 12G-SDI Outputs, SMPTE-259/292/424/2081/2082
 

Reclocking

  • 270 Mbps, 1.483 Gbps, 1.485 Gbps, 2.967 Gbps, 2.970 Gbps, 5.934 Gbps, 5.940 Gbps, 11.868 Gbps, 11.880 Gbps - Auto Select
  • All other rates are passed through and not reclocked

 

 

Size (w x d x h)

  • 4.6" x 1.71 " x.85" (117 x 43.5 x 21.6mm)

 

Write your own review
  • Only registered users can write reviews
  • Bad
  • Excellent