AJA FiDO-4T-ST | ADK Video Editing | 423-254-0492 | Professional Video NLE Workstations, Pro Video Gear and Video Software
 
Search
Filters
Close

AJA FiDO-4T-ST

4-Channel 3G-SDI to Single-Mode ST Fiber Transmitter

Region Availability-United States

This product can be purchased by US Customers

USA payment options - All Major Credits Cards and Paypal.

Financing options available for US customers only.

Manufacturer part number: FIDO-4T-ST-R0
Manufacturer: AJA
$1,495.00

 

Special Order

Expected availability: 7-14 business days

This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable

 

FiDO-4T-ST offers unmatched flexibility and cost efficiency for SDI-Fiber conversion, allowing for long cable runs up to 10 km (32,808 ft) with electrical isolation - useful for eliminating ground loop problems.

FiDO converters use a compact, low-profile enclosure that works well in tight spaces around and behind equipment racks, trucks and on camera.

 

Features:

4-Channel 3G-SDI to Single Mode ST Fiber Transmitter

  • 4 simplex output connection (ST connector)
  • 4 independent channels of 3G/HD/SD-SDI
  • 4K/UltraHD-SDI over 4 fiber links
  • Uses 5-20VDC power (DWP-U-R1 universal power supply included)
  • 5 year warranty

 

FiDO-4T-ST offers unmatched flexibility and cost efficiency for SDI-Fiber conversion, allowing for long cable runs up to 10 km (32,808 ft) with electrical isolation - useful for eliminating ground loop problems.

FiDO converters use a compact, low-profile enclosure that works well in tight spaces around and behind equipment racks, trucks and on camera.

 

Features:

4-Channel 3G-SDI to Single Mode ST Fiber Transmitter

  • 4 simplex output connection (ST connector)
  • 4 independent channels of 3G/HD/SD-SDI
  • 4K/UltraHD-SDI over 4 fiber links
  • Uses 5-20VDC power (DWP-U-R1 universal power supply included)
  • 5 year warranty

 

Write your own review
  • Only registered users can write reviews
  • Bad
  • Excellent